RESUME

pdf

film

TO THE FLAME Supporting Ind. Feature (Dir. Alex Webb)
POLLOCK with Ed Harris Supporting (scene with Ed Harris) Ind. Feature (Dir. Ed Harris)
SAVING KEVIN Supporting Short (Dir, Patrick Avella/Rosa Rodriguez)
SCAR Supporting Short (Dir. Alison Hale)
DELIA Lead (Delia) Short (Dir. Alex Alviar)

television

THE TRUTH HURTS, web series Series Regular Dir. Brian Hogan
DELLAVENTURA with Danny Aiello Guest Star CBS (Dir. Alan Levi)
LAW AND ORDER SVU Co-Star NBC
ALL MY CHILDREN Recurring ABC

broadway & national tour

TITANIC
Kate McGowan
Lunt-Fontanne Theatre (Dir. Richard Jones)
AWARD – “Outstanding Broadway Debut” for Kate McGowan in Titanic from Friends of NY Theatre
THE RIDE DOWN MOUNT MORGAN
Bessie (U/S)
Ambassador Theatre (Dir. David Esbjornson)
by Arthur Miller & starring Patrick Stewart
SMOKE ON THE MOUNTAIN
Denise Sanders
National Tour (Dir. Alan Bailey)

off-broadway & other NYC (selected leads)

THE WAR PARTY Laura Smith FringeNYC (Dir. Don Stephenson)
OUTSIDE MULLINGAR Rosemary Muldoon 29 Hr Staged Reading (Dir. James Bosley)
GOOD PEOPLE Margaret Playroom Theatre-Stgd Rdg (Dir. Don Stephenson)
PICNIC Irma Transport Group (Dir. Jack Cummings III)
COME BACK LITTLE SHEBA Mrs. Coffman Transport Group (Dir. Jack Cummings III)
AS YOU LIKE IT Rosalind Storm Theatre (Dir. Peter Dobbins)
AFTER THE FAIR Anna York Theatre Company (Dir. Travis Stockley)
LUST Alithea Pinchwife John Houseman Theatre (Dir. Bob Carlton)
PLAYBOY OF THE WESTERN WORLD Widow Quin Alpha and Omega Theatre Co. (Dir. Peter Dobbins)
LONE STAR LOVE Miss Anne Page Dir. Michael Bogdonov
REMEMBER ME Roberta Brown Dir. Jerry Zaks
ZHIVAGO Lara Dir. Jeremy Sams
ELMER GANTRY Maude Dir. James Lapine

regional and stock (selected leads)

LINGER Maryanne (Stg Reading) Premiere Theatre (Dir. John Wooten)
JAMES JOYCE’S THE DEAD Mary Jane Morken American Conservatory Theatre & Huntington Theatre (Dir. Richard Nelson)
GLIMMERGLASS Elizabeth March Goodspeed At Chester (Dir. Tony Phelan)
SHE STOOPS TO CONQUER Kate Hardcastle Walnut Street Theatre (Dir. Bob Carlton)
ELMER GANTRY Paula (took over role) Ford’s Theatre (Dir. Michael Maggio)
THE HIRED MAN May Tallentire Walnut Street Theatre (Dir. Brian Aschinger)
SMOKE ON THE MOUNTAIN Denise Sanders Cincinnati Playhse, Arkansas Rep., Meadow Brook

training

On-Camera Bob Krakower NYC - One on One NYC, on-going weekly
Acting - Meisner based Fred Kareman NYC (Wynn Handman/Kareman studios)
The Barrow Group Scene Study, On Camera NYC (Seth Barrish, Chris Wells, Lee Brock, Lorrell Manning)
Improvisation People’s Improv Theatre Chris Roberti, Level 1; Lucas Hazlett, Level 2; Kevin Craag, Level 3

BA – College of William & Mary (Phi Beta Kappa)
AWARD – “Outstanding Broadway Debut”
for Kate McGowan in Titanic from Friends of NY Theatre